Slot Tournaments

Ready for some fast-paced Fun?


Our slot tournaments are good to get your heart pounding a little bit.


 

DECEMBER SLOT TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

In December, the slot tournament will start on Sunday, December 9 with pre-registration, then two qualification days, Monday, December 10 and Tuesday, December 11. Finals will be held on Wednesday, December 12.


 

Registration

Slot Tournament

December 9

9:00am - 12:00am

N/A

December 10

9:00am - 11:30am

12pm - 2pm

December 11

9:00am  - 1:30pm

2pm - 4pm

December 12

N/A

6pm - 6:30pm

Silver and higher plays club members can play in our Finalist Slot Tournament from December 10 – 12. The winner of each round gets $50 cash. Top score of the qualification rounds advance to the finals. The top 20 winners at Casino Regina will get a piece of the $12,500 prize pool. The top 12 winners at Casino Moose Jaw will get a piece of the $5,600 prize pool. Every day of the tournament we’ll randomly select wild card winners to go straight to the finals!

Last minute registration will be taken at tournament time. Registration will remain open until all sports are filled. Visit the Guest Services desk to register. Casinos Regina and Moose Jaw reserve the right to cancel or alter any promotion.

Top 8 Scores + 2 Wild Card Winners Moving onto the Finals December 12 at 6PM

CASINO REGINA

RANKPLAYERPC NUMBERSCORE
1Betty Y.38608153029
2Pierre L.51072145952
3Kyle M.279797145930
4Brenda L.202632144830
5Cameron O.14930144030
6Darlene S.58307144023
7Irene V.10243140653
8Thinh T.237782139416
Wild Card 1Russ P.128133116622
Wild Card 2Joy G.220428139416

RANKPLAYERPC NUMBERSCORE
1John T.104932147396
2Donna G.10279146853
3Arthur G.11359145916
4Simon A.50549143887
5Celestine S.11523143608
6Sue C.172611140945
7Fred E.10728139824
8Doris P.40648139573
Wild Card 1Terry Kuz31541
Wild Card 2Dennis S.14768


 Top 5 Scores + 1 Wild Card Winner Moving onto the Finals December 12 at 6PM

CASINO mOOSE JAW

RANKPLAYERPC NUMBERSCORE
1Don M.42697188211
2Kim C.174237179421
3Ron S.71454178794
4Ryan C.124114176894
5Joyce C.17900172496
Wild Card 1Shannon T.77099162052


 

Know your limit, play within it. GameSense | 19+ Know your limit, play within it. GameSense | 19+